Is GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA FAT, RASPBERRIES POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SKIMMED YOGURT POWDER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), FLAVORS), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. WHITE CHOCOLATE: MIN. 23%
Check GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


