Is Galletas Export Sodas Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- contains wheat, milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM AND ITS FRACTIONS AND TBHQ [AN ANTIOXIDANT]), LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID)), MALT, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY (FROM MILK), DIAMMONIUM PHOSPHATE [DOUGH CONDITIONER), AMYLASE AND PROTEASE [ENZYMES]. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK. LIGHT EXPORT SODAS: 50 CALORÍAS, O GRAMOS (g) DE GRASA POR RACIÓN; EXPORT SODAS REGULAR: 50 CALORÍAS, 1 GRAMO DE GRASA POR RACIÓN. INGREDIENTES: HARINA DE TRIGO ENRIQUECIDA (HARINA DE TRIGO, NIACINA, HIERRO REDUCIDO, MONONITRATO DE TIAMINA (VITAMINA B1], RIBOFLAVINA (VITAMINA B2], ÁCIDO FÓLICO), AGUA, MANTECA VEGETAL DE PALMA (CONTIENE PALMA Y SUS FRACCIONES Y TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANTE]), FERMENTO [BICARBONATO DE SODIO, BICARBONATO DE AMONIO, LEVADURA (LEVADURA, MONOESTEARATO DE SORBITAN, ÁCIDO ASCORBICO)], MALTA, SAL, DEXTROSA, DERIVADOS DE LECHE, FOSFATO DE DIAMONIO [ACONDICIONADOR DE MASA], AMILASA Y PROTEASA [ENZIMAS]. INFORMACIÓN SOBRE ALÉRGENOS: CONTIENE TRIGO Y LECHE.
Check Galletas Export Sodas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galletas Export Sodas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


