Is Galletas Export Sodas Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains wheat, milk
- milk
- whey
- from milk
- vitamina b2
- vitamina b1
- enzymes
- amylase
- +5 more
contains wheat, milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM AND ITS FRACTIONS AND TBHQ [AN ANTIOXIDANT]), LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID)), MALT, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY (FROM MILK), DIAMMONIUM PHOSPHATE [DOUGH CONDITIONER), AMYLASE AND PROTEASE [ENZYMES]. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK. LIGHT EXPORT SODAS: 50 CALORÍAS, O GRAMOS (g) DE GRASA POR RACIÓN; EXPORT SODAS REGULAR: 50 CALORÍAS, 1 GRAMO DE GRASA POR RACIÓN. INGREDIENTES: HARINA DE TRIGO ENRIQUECIDA (HARINA DE TRIGO, NIACINA, HIERRO REDUCIDO, MONONITRATO DE TIAMINA (VITAMINA B1], RIBOFLAVINA (VITAMINA B2], ÁCIDO FÓLICO), AGUA, MANTECA VEGETAL DE PALMA (CONTIENE PALMA Y SUS FRACCIONES Y TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANTE]), FERMENTO [BICARBONATO DE SODIO, BICARBONATO DE AMONIO, LEVADURA (LEVADURA, MONOESTEARATO DE SORBITAN, ÁCIDO ASCORBICO)], MALTA, SAL, DEXTROSA, DERIVADOS DE LECHE, FOSFATO DE DIAMONIO [ACONDICIONADOR DE MASA], AMILASA Y PROTEASA [ENZIMAS]. INFORMACIÓN SOBRE ALÉRGENOS: CONTIENE TRIGO Y LECHE.
Check Galletas Export Sodas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galletas Export Sodas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


