Is Galletas Rellenas de Crema de Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredientes: Harina de trigo (gluten), crema de chocolate con leche (azúcar, grasa vegetal (palma y palmiste), cacao, leche entera en polvo, suero de leche en polvo, emulgente lecitina de soja, aroma), azúcar, grasa vegetal (palma y palmiste), cacao, harina de trigo, emulgente lecitina de soja, sal, gasificantes (carbonatos de amonio y sodio), aroma.

Check Galletas Rellenas de Crema de Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertCoffee