Is Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil), Sugar, Salt, Whey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavors, Water
Check Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


