Is Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil), Sugar, Salt, Whey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavors, Water
Check Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galletas Rica Sunland 8 Packs of 6 Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


