Is Galliker's Holiday Nog, Half Gallon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • spray dried egg yolks
  • egg nog base

spray dried egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Nog Base (Spray Dried Egg Yolks, Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sugar, Salt, Nutmeg, Annatto-turmeric (Color)), Whey, Nonfat Milk

Check Galliker's Holiday Nog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galliker's Holiday Nog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast