Is Galliker's Rich & Creamy Egg Nog, 1 Quart Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg nog base corn syrup

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Nog Base Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Natural And Artificial,flavor, Nutmeg, Annatto & Tumeric (Color), Cream, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citra

Check Galliker's Rich & Creamy Egg Nog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galliker's Rich & Creamy Egg Nog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking