Is Gallo Risotto Pronto - Mushroom 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Rice 44.8%, Water, Champignon Mushrooms (Agaricus Bisporus) 10%, Sunflower Oil, Cream , Champignon Mushrooms in Powder (Agaricus Bisporus) 0.6%, Mushrooms (Suillus Luteus) 0.6%, Modified Manioc Starch, Parsley, Grilled Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract (contains Gluten )
Check Gallo Risotto Pronto - Mushroom 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gallo Risotto Pronto - Mushroom 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Trader Joe's Mushroom & Company Multipurpose Umami Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
Gallo Risotto Pronto - Mushroom 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


