Is Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame - 15.2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Spices, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate.
Check Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame - 15.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame - 15.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame - 15.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


