Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Galloway Medium Scottish Coloured Cheddar Cheese 350g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour (Carotenes (Milk))

Check Galloway Medium Scottish Coloured Cheddar Cheese 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galloway Medium Scottish Coloured Cheddar Cheese 350g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaIceland

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Galloway Medium Scottish Coloured Cheddar Cheese 350g | Spoonful