Is Gama Cous Cous Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina for allergens
durum wheat semolina for allergens
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see underlined ingredients
Check Gama Cous Cous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gama Cous Cous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gama Cous Cous is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


