Is Gama Roasted Maize Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- flavour enhance e-621
flavour enhance e-621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhance E-621, Anti-Oxidant E-320
Check Gama Roasted Maize against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gama Roasted Maize in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Gama Roasted Maize is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


