Is GAME DAY CUPCAKES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- skim milk powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60), CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COLOR (FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C RED #3), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), SKIM MILK POWDER, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM.
Check GAME DAY CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAME DAY CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


