Is Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Triacethin, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerin, Color (Red 40 Lake And Red 40), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Contains Soy
Check Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips, Original Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


