Is Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Triacethin, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerin, Color (Red 40 Lake And Red 40), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Contains Soy
Check Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips, Original Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


