Is Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Triacethin, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerin, Color (Red 40 Lake And Red 40), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Contains Soy
Check Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips, Original Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Gameday Gum - Original Flavor Bubble Gum, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


