Is GAMEDAY PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, GAMEDAY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate candies
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check GAMEDAY PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, GAMEDAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAMEDAY PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, GAMEDAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
About this product
Snack · Pouch


