Is GAMEDAY PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, GAMEDAY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check GAMEDAY PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, GAMEDAY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item