Is Gamesa Animalitos Cookies Regular 16 Ounce Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glyceryl monostearate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +2 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, [Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols and TBHQ as Preservatives]), Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Metabisulfite, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Sulfate. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGG, PEANUTS AND OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Gamesa Animalitos Cookies Regular 16 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Animalitos Cookies Regular 16 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gamesa Animalitos Cookies Regular 16 Ounce Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


