Is Gamesa Cookies Emperador Chocolate - 2.36 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, LODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C RED 40, ZINC OXIDE, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1. FD&C BLUE 2. CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Gamesa Cookies Emperador Chocolate - 2.36 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Cookies Emperador Chocolate - 2.36 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


