Is Gamesa Cookies Emperador Limon - 2.15 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- enzyme
- glyceryl monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +3 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND / OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), LODIZED SALT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, YEAST, FD&C YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYME.
Check Gamesa Cookies Emperador Limon - 2.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Cookies Emperador Limon - 2.15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gamesa Cookies Emperador Limon - 2.15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


