Is Gamesa Mamut Galletas Con Malvavisco Y Cobertura Sobra A Chocolate 44g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya fitos le contener huevo
  • lecitina de soya

soya fitos le contener huevo

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AZUCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR, FRUCTOSA, GLUCOSA, JARABE DE ALTA FRUCTOSA), HARINA DE TRI.GO, GRASA VEGETAL, COCOA, LECHE DESCREMADA EN POLVO, GLICERINA, GRENETINA, EMULSIFICANTES (LECITINA DE SOYA, ESTERES DE PROPILENGLICOL DE ACID GRASOS, MONOESTEARATO DE GLICERILO, ESTEAROIL LACTILATO DE SODIO POUGLICEROL DE POLIRRICINOLEATO), SAL ODADA ALMIDÓN SABORIZANTES ARTIFICINEES ATURALES E IDÊNTICOS AL N PROTEÍNA TAFOSFATO DE SOYA MODIFIE ARAMELO CLASE SODIO CONTIENE TRIGO (GLUTEN), LECHE, SOYA FITOS LE CONTENER HUEVO, NUECES.

Check Gamesa Mamut Galletas Con Malvavisco Y Cobertura Sobra A Chocolate 44g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go