Is Gamesa Snacks Chocolate 3 2.36 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE COM SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, IODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), CORN STARCH, EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C RED 40, ZINC OXIDE, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR

Check Gamesa Snacks Chocolate 3 2.36 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast