Is Gamesa Strawberry Flavor Mini With Filling Tart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • glycerin
  • pecans, glycerin, leavening agents
  • +2 more

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, RAPESEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ, ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVES]), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, EGGS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CITRIC ACID, IODIZED SALT, APPLE SOLIDS, PECTIN, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ZINC OXIDE, MALIC ACID, FD&C RED 40

Check Gamesa Strawberry Flavor Mini With Filling Tart against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go