Is Gamesa Strawberry Flavor Mini With Filling Tart Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, RAPESEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ, ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVES]), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, EGGS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CITRIC ACID, IODIZED SALT, APPLE SOLIDS, PECTIN, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ZINC OXIDE, MALIC ACID, FD&C RED 40
Check Gamesa Strawberry Flavor Mini With Filling Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Strawberry Flavor Mini With Filling Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


