Is Gammon Steak Unsmoked Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Preservative (sodium nitrite).
Check Gammon Steak Unsmoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gammon Steak Unsmoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep


