Is GANDHA 600 (ASHWAGANDHA) - 120 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl fumarate
stearyl fumarate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifera), Stearyl Fumarate And Benzoate, Capsule: Hypromellose
Check GANDHA 600 (ASHWAGANDHA) - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GANDHA 600 (ASHWAGANDHA) - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Goli Nutrition Goli Ashwagandha Gummies
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
NutriBiotic Raw Rice Protein Vanilla 1 lb 5 oz 600 g
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
GANDHA 600 (ASHWAGANDHA) - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


