Is Goli Nutrition Goli Ashwagandha Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Goli Nutrition Goli Ashwagandha Gummies are a vegan, non-GMO, gluten-free, and gelatin-free supplement. They are made with KSM-66 Ashwagandha, a highly bioavailable, full-spectrum root extract. Ashwagandha, an herb, offers a range of benefits. Goli Ashwagandha Gummies are considered America's #1 ashwagandha vitamin brand. While some people claim that the gummies work well, no specific details about the nature of these benefits or the extent of their effectiveness are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Goli Nutrition Goli Ashwagandha Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goli Nutrition Goli Ashwagandha Gummies is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go