Is Gandy's Old Fashion Eggnog, 1 Quart Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Nutmeg, Mono & Diglycerides, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (For Color), Yellow 5 And Yellow 6

Check Gandy's Old Fashion Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gandy's Old Fashion Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast