No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Ganong Pepts Dark Chocolate Enrobed Cream Mints Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Glucose, Dried Egg White (egg White, Bakers Yeast, Citric Acid), Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavour. May Contain Sulphites, Peanuts And/or Tree Nuts.

Check Ganong Pepts Dark Chocolate Enrobed Cream Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing