Is GANSITO FILLED COOKIES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, BUTTER FAT, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CINNAMON], WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING [SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN FIBER, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, RED 40], SUGAR, SPRINKLES [SUGAR, COCOA, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTOSE, ARABIC GUM, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM OIL), SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN], VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, ENRICHMENT (FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40.

Check GANSITO FILLED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go