Is GARBANZO BEANS, GARBANZO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Organic Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sea Salt

Check GARBANZO BEANS, GARBANZO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARBANZO BEANS, GARBANZO is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSide DishSoupCooking