Is GARBANZO BEANS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (COLOR RETENTION), SODIUM METABISULFITE (SULFITING AGENT).

Check GARBANZO BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSoupMeal Prep