Is GARCINIA CAMBOGIA & GREEN COFFEE BEAN (FORMERLY GREEN COFFEE BEAN) - 90VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magensium stearate
magensium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Coffee (Coffea Canephora, Seed), Caffenine, Malabar Tamarind (Garcinia Gummi-gutta, Fruit Peel), Exact Ratio 7:1 Qce, Magensium Stearate (Vegetable Scource), Silicon Dioxide, Empty Clear Veggie Capsule Size 00
Check GARCINIA CAMBOGIA & GREEN COFFEE BEAN (FORMERLY GREEN COFFEE BEAN) - 90VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARCINIA CAMBOGIA & GREEN COFFEE BEAN (FORMERLY GREEN COFFEE BEAN) - 90VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Mount Comfort Coffee Organic Whole Bean Coffee, Peru, 2.5 Pound
Sichuan chicken green bean stir-fry
Green Mountain Coffee Roasters Nantucket Blend, Fair Trade, Medium Roast, Ground Coffee, 12 oz
Organic Valley Simply Vanilla Bean Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
GARCINIA CAMBOGIA & GREEN COFFEE BEAN (FORMERLY GREEN COFFEE BEAN) - 90VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


