Is Sichuan chicken green bean stir-fry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
green beans, water, vinegar, sea salt, cultured onion juice, magnesium oxide, xanthan gum, black pepper, boneless skinless chicken breast, yeast extract, citrus extract, coconut nectar, sherry wine, roasted sesame oil, prune juice concentrate, coconut sugar, apple cider vinegar, dehydrated garlic, balsamic vinegar, wine vinegar, concentrated grape must, tapioca starch, yeast extract, roasted garlic, ground chilies, paprika, xanthan gum, dehydrated ginger, spice, monk fruit extract
Check Sichuan chicken green bean stir-fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sichuan chicken green bean stir-fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


