Is GARCINIA PLUS 300MG - 180 CAPS + 90 CAPS FREE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- an enzyme complex derived from pineapple stem
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garcinia Fruit Extract (Garcinia Cambogia), Standardized To Contain 60% Hydroxycitric Acid, Bromelain (An Enzyme Complex Derived From Pineapple Stem (Ananas Comosus)), Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Sourced From Apple Fruit, Pyrus Malus), Chromium Polynicotinate (Chromemate(r)), Spirulina Whole Powder (Spirulina Platensis), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Gelatin (Capsule)
Check GARCINIA PLUS 300MG - 180 CAPS + 90 CAPS FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARCINIA PLUS 300MG - 180 CAPS + 90 CAPS FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Where to buy
GARCINIA PLUS 300MG - 180 CAPS + 90 CAPS FREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


