Is Garde Inch, Soup Saus'Ge Gumbo Plant Based, 15 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Long Grain Rice, Celery, Okra, Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Palm Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Soy Protein Isolate, Spices, Sugar, Methylcellulose, Paprika, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Olive Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Lactic Acid, Contains Soy, Wheat
Check Garde Inch, Soup Saus'Ge Gumbo Plant Based, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garde Inch, Soup Saus'Ge Gumbo Plant Based, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Garde Inch, Soup Saus'Ge Gumbo Plant Based, 15 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


