Is Garde Inch, Soup Saus'Ge Gumbo Plant Based, 15 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Rice, Celery, Okra, Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Palm Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Soy Protein Isolate, Spices, Sugar, Methylcellulose, Paprika, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Olive Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Lactic Acid, Contains Soy, Wheat

Check Garde Inch, Soup Saus'Ge Gumbo Plant Based, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garde Inch, Soup Saus'Ge Gumbo Plant Based, 15 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch