Is Gardein Maple Breakfast Saus'Age Patties Meat-Free Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Sugars (cane sugar, maple syrup, dark brown sugar, molasses powder), Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Isolate, Yeast Extract, Methylcellulose, Salt, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Malt Extract (Malted Barley, Water), Rice concentrate, Natural flavours, Spices, Caramel, Vitamins and minerals (tapioca maltodextrin, magnesium oxide, ferric orthophosphate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin b12, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, copper gluconate).
Check Gardein Maple Breakfast Saus'Age Patties Meat-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein Maple Breakfast Saus'Age Patties Meat-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Gardein Maple Breakfast Saus'Age Patties Meat-Free is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


