Is Gardein Plant-Based Chili No Beans Wheat Free?

Description
Thick, savory chili with a rich, robust flavor and coarse, tender chunks that mimic a hearty stew. Texture is meaty and substantial without graininess. Commonly heated and served alone, over rice, baked potatoes, or nachos; reviewers often note convenience and satisfying depth of flavor, with occasional comments about saltiness reported.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, savory chili with a rich, robust flavor and coarse, tender chunks that mimic a hearty stew. Texture is meaty and substantial without graininess. Commonly heated and served alone, over rice, baked potatoes, or nachos; reviewers often note convenience and satisfying depth of flavor, with occasional comments about saltiness reported.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Rolled Oats, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Caramel Color, Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives Including Paprika (color), Vinegar Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy.
Check Gardein Plant-Based Chili No Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein Plant-Based Chili No Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gardein Plant-Based Chili No Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


