Is Gardein Ultimate Bowls Be'f & Broccoli Wheat Free?

Description
Savory, umami-forward sauce accompanies chewy, meat-like pieces, notable textural contrast, and a soft base for a warm, hearty meal commonly used for quick lunches or easy weeknight dinners; customer reviews highlight convenience and pleasing flavor while noting varied texture and occasional sogginess or uneven microwave heating and mixed portion-size comments
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, umami-forward sauce accompanies chewy, meat-like pieces, notable textural contrast, and a soft base for a warm, hearty meal commonly used for quick lunches or easy weeknight dinners; customer reviews highlight convenience and pleasing flavor while noting varied texture and occasional sogginess or uneven microwave heating and mixed portion-size comments
Ingredients
COOKED RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), BROCCOLI, WATER, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, VINEGAR), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, ONIONS, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, RICE VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE, METHYLCELLULOSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALT EXTRACT (MALTED BARLEY, WATER), RUB (DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [RED BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, ONION], SPICES, SUGAR, SALT), SPICES, SALT, POTATO STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT.
Check Gardein Ultimate Bowls Be'f & Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein Ultimate Bowls Be'f & Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


