Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.

Is Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARDEIN: WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE*, EXPELLER PRESSED/CANOLA OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN*, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FLOUR (KAMUT KHORASAN WHEAT, AMARANTH, MILLET, QUINOA), YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS (FROM PLANT SOURCES), SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, PEA PROTEIN, CARROT FIBER, BEETROOT FIBER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC. BREADING: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR), SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, VINEGAR.

Check Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Vegetarian? Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag | Spoonful