Is Gardel's Habanero Chimichurri Aioli Argentine Spread, Habanero Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic whole egg
  • organic egg yolk

organic whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MAYONNAISE (ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC WHOLE EGG, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC WHITE MUSTARD [ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT AND ORGANIC SPICES] ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), PARSLEY, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, GARLIC, DRIED PEPPER, HABANERO PEPPER, BETA CAROTENE, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Gardel's Habanero Chimichurri Aioli Argentine Spread, Habanero against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep