Is Garden Combo Pasta Sauce - 23.75oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a mild tang and a smooth, moderately thick texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used as a pasta sauce, dipping sauce, pizza base, or simmered into casseroles and soups. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and convenience of the jar, while a few mention milder taste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a mild tang and a smooth, moderately thick texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used as a pasta sauce, dipping sauce, pizza base, or simmered into casseroles and soups. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and convenience of the jar, while a few mention milder taste.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Zucchini, Green Peppers, Celery, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And/Or Canola And/Or Soybean), Carrots, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Spice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Garden Combo Pasta Sauce - 23.75oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Combo Pasta Sauce - 23.75oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Garden Combo Pasta Sauce - 23.75oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


