Is Garden Desserts Chocolate Instant Pudding (117g) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
All Natural, unrefined, unbleached cane sugar, modified food starch (tapioca), cocoa (dutch process), tetra sodium pyrophosphate, disodium phosphate, natural vanilla flavour.
Check Garden Desserts Chocolate Instant Pudding (117g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Desserts Chocolate Instant Pudding (117g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
Garden Desserts Chocolate Instant Pudding (117g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


