Is Garden Family Salad, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • cultured low-fat milk
  • buttermilk
  • culture milk
  • sour cream

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic spring greens mix (organic baby lettuces, organic mizuna, organic red & green chard, organic baby spinach, organic arugula, organic frisee, organic radicchio), broccoli, cucumber, carrots, red bell peppers, green bell peppers, organic cherry tomatoes, ranch dressing (sour cream (culture milk), eggless dressing (expeller pressed canola oil, water, modified food starches, white distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), lemon juice concentrate, pea protein, salt, spice, tapioca maltodextrin, fruit and vegetable juice (color)), buttermilk (cultured low-fat milk, salt and natural flavor), chive, parlsey, garlic, onion powder, dill, salt, black pepper)

Check Garden Family Salad, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Family Salad, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep