Is Garden Family Salad, 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy
- cultured low-fat milk
- buttermilk
- culture milk
- sour cream
- salt and natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic spring greens mix (organic baby lettuces, organic mizuna, organic red & green chard, organic baby spinach, organic arugula, organic frisee, organic radicchio), broccoli, cucumber, carrots, red bell peppers, green bell peppers, organic cherry tomatoes, ranch dressing (sour cream (culture milk), eggless dressing (expeller pressed canola oil, water, modified food starches, white distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), lemon juice concentrate, pea protein, salt, spice, tapioca maltodextrin, fruit and vegetable juice (color)), buttermilk (cultured low-fat milk, salt and natural flavor), chive, parlsey, garlic, onion powder, dill, salt, black pepper)
Check Garden Family Salad, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Family Salad, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Garden Family Salad, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


