No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Garden Fresh Chicken Salt Original Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, rice cereal, dextrose, sugar. spices, natural flavours [egg, soy], vegetable powders [onion], hydrolysed vegetable protein [soy], anti-caking agent [551], canola oil, herbs, spice extract [160c].

Check Garden Fresh Chicken Salt Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Garden Fresh Chicken Salt Original | Spoonful