Is GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, JACK'S SPECIAL SALSA, MEDIUM HOT, MEDIUM HOT Pescatarian?

Description
Medium-hot salsa delivers a balanced bright flavor with steady warmth and a chunky, spoonable texture. Consumers commonly use it as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, and condiment for grilled meats, eggs, or sandwiches. It also functions as a quick flavor boost in soups, stews, and casual party platters.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Medium-hot salsa delivers a balanced bright flavor with steady warmth and a chunky, spoonable texture. Consumers commonly use it as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, and condiment for grilled meats, eggs, or sandwiches. It also functions as a quick flavor boost in soups, stews, and casual party platters.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (With Tomatoes Juice, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Dried Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Peppers, Cilantro, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cumin Seed, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Citric Acid, Lime Oil Tomatoes (With Tomatoes Juice, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Dried Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors), Lime Oil
Check GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, JACK'S SPECIAL SALSA, MEDIUM HOT, MEDIUM HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, JACK'S SPECIAL SALSA, MEDIUM HOT, MEDIUM HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, JACK'S SPECIAL SALSA, MEDIUM HOT, MEDIUM HOT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


